57 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0147/A / /
Acct#
007321
Owner
JARVIS ANTHONY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$524,500
Appraisal
$524,500
PID
7145
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$134,300$524,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$134,300$524,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJARVIS ANTHONY TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJARVIS FAMILY REAL ESTATE TRUST
AddressC/O DEBORAH JARVIS
PO BOX 57
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18440/43
Sale Date07/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JARVIS ANTHONY TRUSTEE$018440/4307/31/2020
JARVIS DEBORAH$160,0008455/026609/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $493,613
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 212 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 882 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,274 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   5,582 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$134,300
Appraised Value$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,700$134,300$484,000
2023$349,700$111,900$461,600
2022$326,700$111,900$438,600
2021$274,000$105,500$379,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,700$134,300$484,000
2023$349,700$111,900$461,600
2022$326,700$111,900$438,600
2021$274,000$105,500$379,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps