330 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
007322
Owner
GARDOQUI DANIEL M/KATE
Assessment
$738,600
Appraisal
$738,600
PID
7146
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,600$264,000$738,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,600$264,000$738,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDOQUI DANIEL M/KATE
Co-Owner
Address330 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$57,900
Book & Page 10386/0335
Sale Date01/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARDOQUI DANIEL M/KATE$57,90010386/033501/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $560,963
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,398 1,398
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,056 792
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 684 684
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 182 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 714 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 35 0
   4,237 2,874

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.69
Frontage
Land$264,000
Appraised Value$264,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,600$264,000$699,600
2023$435,600$220,000$655,600
2022$405,700$220,000$625,700
2021$340,500$207,500$548,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,600$264,000$699,600
2023$435,600$220,000$655,600
2022$405,700$220,000$625,700
2021$340,500$207,500$548,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps