30 MALCOLM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 MALCOLM ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
007323
Owner
WAKEFIELD JAMES V/SANDRA L
Assessment
$514,800
Appraisal
$514,800
PID
7147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$176,900$514,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$176,900$514,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWAKEFIELD JAMES V/SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address30 MALCOLM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17166/0810
Sale Date12/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAKEFIELD JAMES V/SANDRA L$017166/081012/30/2015
WAKEFIELD JAMES V/SANDRA L$016927/039509/16/2014
WAKEFIELD JAMES V/SANDRA L$016798/017703/15/2014
WAKEFIELD JAMES V/SANDRA L$016798/017903/13/2014
WAKEFIELD JAMES V/SANDRA L$016775/088802/03/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $452,870
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,028 1,028
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 286 0
   3,714 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$176,900
Appraised Value$176,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,600$176,900$479,500
2023$302,600$131,100$433,700
2022$283,200$131,100$414,300
2021$243,800$111,400$355,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,600$176,900$479,500
2023$302,600$131,100$433,700
2022$283,200$131,100$414,300
2021$243,800$111,400$355,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201504VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps