5 CAMDEN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CAMDEN AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/C / /
Acct#
007327
Owner
CARBUNARI ARMAND TRUSTEE
Assessment
$531,200
Appraisal
$531,200
PID
7151
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$247,700$531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$247,700$531,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBUNARI ARMAND TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerARMAND REVOCABLE TRUST
Address203 EDENFIELD AVE

WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18471/90
Sale Date11/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARBUNARI ARMAND TRUSTEE$018471/9011/12/2020
CARBUNARI ARMAND/LEILA E$409,00018347/44708/11/2020
SZENIAWSKI JOSEPH R$217,00016444/088309/20/2012
JAISSLE FREDERICK C$07587/035010/11/1995
JAISSLE FREDERICK C/M DOROTHY$105,0006698/018508/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $372,330
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 18 0
   2,606 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,700$247,700$501,400
2023$260,400$227,000$487,400
2022$243,500$227,000$470,500
2021$187,000$191,700$378,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,700$247,700$501,400
2023$260,400$227,000$487,400
2022$243,500$227,000$470,500
2021$187,000$191,700$378,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps