17 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
007328
Owner
MCKELVEY SHERRI TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,167,100
Appraisal
$1,167,100
PID
7152
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$720,400$1,167,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$720,400$1,167,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKELVEY SHERRI TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerREVOCABLE INTERVIVOS TRUST
Address2637 N CARNOUSTIE LOOP
LECANTO, FL 34461
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16184/0687
Sale Date10/17/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKELVEY SHERRI TRUSTEE$016184/068710/17/2011
MCKELVEY DAVID E/JUDITH L TRUSTEES$016168/026509/22/2011
MCKELVEY SHERRI TRUSTEE$016125/064706/24/2011
MCKELVEY FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST$012092/006710/21/2002
MCKELVEY DAVID E$012011/022509/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,126
Replacement Cost: $501,513
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 848 636
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 60 30
FOPPORCH, OPEN 273 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 848 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 927 0
   4,416 2,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$720,400
Appraised Value$720,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  650.00 S.F.$39,0001
WDK1DECK/AVE  32.00 S.F.$1,1001
STDOSTUDIO  324.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,100$720,400$1,136,500
2023$416,100$520,300$936,400
2022$361,300$520,300$881,600
2021$290,400$480,300$770,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,100$720,400$1,136,500
2023$416,100$520,300$936,400
2022$361,300$520,300$881,600
2021$290,400$480,300$770,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps