63 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
007329
Owner
BRENNER KIM M
Assessment
$654,900
Appraisal
$654,900
PID
7153
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$391,700$654,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$391,700$654,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNER KIM M
Co-Owner
Address22 GATES RD
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$122,500
Book & Page 7139/0277
Sale Date08/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRENNER KIM M$122,5007139/027708/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,685
Replacement Cost: $369,237
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,248 437
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
   2,744 1,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$391,700
Appraised Value$391,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$348,200$590,700
2023$242,500$326,500$569,000
2022$222,700$326,500$549,200
2021$186,900$278,600$465,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$348,200$590,700
2023$242,500$326,500$569,000
2022$222,700$326,500$549,200
2021$186,900$278,600$465,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps