27 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0033/A / /
Acct#
007330
Owner
DAUGHAN BARBARA L
Assessment
$548,800
Appraisal
$548,800
PID
7154
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$207,800$548,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$207,800$548,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUGHAN BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address27 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$113,000
Book & Page 5786/0121
Sale Date08/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAUGHAN BARBARA L$113,0005786/012108/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $444,534
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,916 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$207,800
Appraised Value$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,100$207,800$491,900
2023$284,100$195,200$479,300
2022$284,100$176,300$460,400
2021$237,900$157,500$395,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,100$207,800$491,900
2023$284,100$195,200$479,300
2022$284,100$176,300$460,400
2021$237,900$157,500$395,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps