5 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
007331
Owner
HUGHES TIMOTHY P/BETSY
Assessment
$662,400
Appraisal
$662,400
PID
7155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$383,300$662,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$383,300$662,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES TIMOTHY P/BETSY
Co-Owner
Address1 CRANBERRY DR
FRANKLIN, MA 02038
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 18091/851
Sale Date11/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES TIMOTHY P/BETSY$400,00018091/85111/05/2019
DONNELLY KATHLEEN$150,0005132/004507/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $360,472
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,370 1,370
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 121 0
STPSTOOP 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,370 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,820 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$383,300
Appraised Value$383,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  198.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,600$383,300$651,900
2023$268,600$300,200$568,800
2022$251,500$300,200$551,700
2021$211,200$293,900$505,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,600$383,300$651,900
2023$268,600$300,200$568,800
2022$251,500$300,200$551,700
2021$211,200$293,900$505,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps