155 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
007332
Owner
WALKER - TRUSTEE RACHEL B
Assessment
$1,068,200
Appraisal
$1,068,200
PID
7156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750,000$318,200$1,068,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750,000$318,200$1,068,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER - TRUSTEE RACHEL B
Co-OwnerWALKER 2001 REVOC TRUST RACHEL B
Address155 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19790/876
Sale Date10/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALKER - TRUSTEE RACHEL B$019790/87610/16/2025
WALKER RACHEL B/JENNIFER/LAUREN$018541/81701/13/2021
WALKER RACHEL B$78,0003170/034909/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $381,023
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   2,960 1,620
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $415,113
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
PTOPATIO 579 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,638 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 78 0
   3,958 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.63
Frontage
Land$318,200
Appraised Value$318,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1332.00 S.F.$43,3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$25,2001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  160.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$683,400$318,200$1,001,600
2023$683,400$221,600$905,000
2022$616,200$221,600$837,800
2021$524,400$221,600$746,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$683,400$318,200$1,001,600
2023$683,400$221,600$905,000
2022$616,200$221,600$837,800
2021$524,400$221,600$746,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps