8 MOODY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MOODY LANE
Mblu
0036/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
007334
Owner
MISTRETTA DANIEL T
Assessment
$523,800
Appraisal
$523,800
PID
7158
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$431,000$523,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$431,000$523,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMISTRETTA DANIEL T
Co-Owner
Address15 CLEALAND CIR
RUTLAND, MA 01543
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19252/177
Sale Date05/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MISTRETTA DANIEL T$019252/17705/17/2023
MARY A/ROBERT J GOOCH REV TRUSTS$017197/095802/29/2016
GOOCH REALTY TRUST$80,0005083/002706/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $130,729
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
CRLBSMT CRAWL 504 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 72 0
   1,080 504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$431,000
Appraised Value$431,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,800$383,100$475,900
2023$92,800$255,400$348,200
2022$86,800$255,400$342,200
2021$72,600$223,500$296,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,800$383,100$475,900
2023$92,800$255,400$348,200
2022$86,800$255,400$342,200
2021$72,600$223,500$296,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps