108 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
007335
Owner
KIDD DEBORAH J
Assessment
$561,200
Appraisal
$561,200
PID
7159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$310,500$561,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$310,500$561,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDD DEBORAH J
Co-Owner
Address108 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$155,000
Book & Page 15381/0773
Sale Date02/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIDD DEBORAH J$155,00015381/077302/25/2008
WALKER COREY S/CHRISTINA$015381/077102/09/2008
WALKER STANLEY S$59,0003074/024204/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $318,611
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 756 756
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 756 567
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 46 0
PTOPATIO 207 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 756 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
   2,553 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$310,500
Appraised Value$310,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$13,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,100$310,500$542,600
2023$232,100$260,200$492,300
2022$207,900$223,700$431,600
2021$175,600$200,900$376,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,100$310,500$542,600
2023$232,100$260,200$492,300
2022$207,900$223,700$431,600
2021$175,600$200,900$376,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps