11 CABOT COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CABOT COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
007339
Owner
WALSH KIMBERLY
Assessment
$479,500
Appraisal
$479,500
PID
7163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$307,600$479,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$307,600$479,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH KIMBERLY
Co-OwnerLACHENDRO CHERYL ANN
Address21 WASHINGTON AVE
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16756/0978
Sale Date12/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH KIMBERLY$016756/097812/13/2013
WALSH JUDITH/STEVEN D$03638/003501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $242,063
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 25 0
   1,513 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$307,600
Appraised Value$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,900$307,600$450,500
2023$142,900$219,200$362,100
2022$142,900$176,900$319,800
2021$119,400$169,200$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,900$307,600$450,500
2023$142,900$219,200$362,100
2022$142,900$176,900$319,800
2021$119,400$169,200$288,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps