29 AXHOLME ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 AXHOLME ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
007341
Owner
FLAGG NATHAN P/KASANDRA J
Assessment
$658,900
Appraisal
$658,900
PID
7165
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$341,900$658,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$341,900$658,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAGG NATHAN P/KASANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address29 AXHOLME RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 16099/0652
Sale Date05/20/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLAGG NATHAN P/KASANDRA J$130,00016099/065205/20/2011
WALSH SUSAN J REVOCABLE TRUST$40,00010959/012102/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $404,386
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   3,236 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$341,900
Appraised Value$341,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,800$341,900$628,700
2023$286,800$286,600$573,400
2022$260,800$246,400$507,200
2021$221,500$221,200$442,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,800$341,900$628,700
2023$286,800$286,600$573,400
2022$260,800$246,400$507,200
2021$221,500$221,200$442,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps