690 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
690 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
007342
Owner
POWERS MICHAEL THOMAS
Assessment
$1,069,900
Appraisal
$1,069,900
PID
7166
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$790,200$1,069,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$790,200$1,069,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS MICHAEL THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address55 CLAREDON ST APT 4
BOSTON, MA 02116
Sale Price$892,500
Book & Page 19203/439
Sale Date02/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POWERS MICHAEL THOMAS$892,50019203/43902/28/2023
WALSH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED LIABILITY CO$018134/24412/12/2019
WALSH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED LIABILITY CO$017982/19206/19/2019
WALSH FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$016829/068605/22/2014
WALSH FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$09578/034207/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $378,506
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 868 868
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 868 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   2,837 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$790,200
Appraised Value$790,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,400$665,400$916,800
2023$251,400$592,600$844,000
2022$231,000$592,600$823,600
2021$194,200$405,500$599,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,400$665,400$916,800
2023$251,400$592,600$844,000
2022$231,000$592,600$823,600
2021$194,200$405,500$599,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps