3 OVERLOOK WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 OVERLOOK WAY
Mblu
0024/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
000734
Owner
YORKBEACHHOUSE.COM LLC
Assessment
$1,801,700
Appraisal
$1,801,700
PID
717
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,500$1,310,200$1,801,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,500$1,310,200$1,801,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYORKBEACHHOUSE.COM LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 246
HADLEY, MA 01035
Sale Price$2,342,300
Book & Page 19373/225
Sale Date01/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORKBEACHHOUSE.COM LLC$2,342,30019373/22501/08/2024
ANTHONY MICHAEL F/DEBRA S TRUSTEES$872,00015521/030109/26/2008
BOWSER LOUISE J/PAUL$03371/025101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $551,665
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 856 856
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 676 676
CANCANOPY 24 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   2,800 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SOLSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNIT$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$1,310,200
Appraised Value$1,310,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,600$1,164,700$1,617,300
2023$478,400$982,700$1,461,100
2022$436,000$982,700$1,418,700
2021$365,800$838,600$1,204,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,600$1,164,700$1,617,300
2023$478,400$982,700$1,461,100
2022$436,000$982,700$1,418,700
2021$365,800$838,600$1,204,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps