9 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BROADWAY
Mblu
0027/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
007349
Owner
WALSH ROBERT M JR/MARCIA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$853,700
Appraisal
$853,700
PID
7173
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$546,000$853,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$546,000$853,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH ROBERT M JR/MARCIA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT M JR/MARCIA J WALSH REV TRUST
Address2 VICTORIA CT APT 105
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16817/0660
Sale Date04/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH ROBERT M JR/MARCIA J TRUSTEES$016817/066004/28/2014
WALSH ROBERT M JR/MARCIA TRUSTEES$016305/077504/17/2012
WALSH ROBERT M JR/MARCIA$53,0002574/022510/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,589
Replacement Cost: $412,239
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 964 964
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 625 625
CRLBSMT CRAWL 964 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 395 0
   3,116 1,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$546,000
Appraised Value$546,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  260.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,600$546,000$829,600
2023$283,600$468,000$751,600
2022$260,100$406,700$666,800
2021$218,400$390,000$608,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,600$546,000$829,600
2023$283,600$468,000$751,600
2022$260,100$406,700$666,800
2021$218,400$390,000$608,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps