39 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
007352
Owner
WALTERS MICHAEL D/KIMBERLY J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$693,700
Appraisal
$693,700
PID
7176
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$387,900$693,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$387,900$693,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS MICHAEL D/KIMBERLY J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMICHAEL D WALTERS REV TRUST
Address17 PHYLLIS AVE
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17067/0419
Sale Date07/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALTERS MICHAEL D/KIMBERLY J TRUSTEES$017067/041907/23/2015
WALTERS MICHAEL/KIMBERLY$30,0003444/033201/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $377,483
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,232 0
PTOPATIO 628 0
SLBSLAB 352 0
   3,796 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$387,900
Appraised Value$387,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,600$362,000$635,600
2023$273,600$327,600$601,200
2022$255,900$271,500$527,400
2021$219,300$237,000$456,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,600$362,000$635,600
2023$273,600$327,600$601,200
2022$255,900$271,500$527,400
2021$219,300$237,000$456,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps