55 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
Mblu
0084/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
007353
Owner
PERRY SUSAN
Assessment
$266,500
Appraisal
$266,500
PID
7177
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$115,400$266,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$115,400$266,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address55 HOOPER SHORES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$72,000
Book & Page 5287/0148
Sale Date01/02/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRY SUSAN$72,0005287/014801/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 740
Replacement Cost: $192,551
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 740 740
CRLBSMT CRAWL 740 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,112 740

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$115,400
Appraised Value$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$115,400$266,500
2023$156,900$115,400$272,300
2022$146,700$115,400$262,100
2021$122,800$109,200$232,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$115,400$266,500
2023$156,900$115,400$272,300
2022$146,700$115,400$262,100
2021$122,800$109,200$232,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps