36 PLAISTED ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 PLAISTED ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
007355
Owner
SULLIVAN PATRICIA A
Assessment
$569,600
Appraisal
$569,600
PID
7179
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$188,200$569,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$188,200$569,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address36 PLAISTED RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$328,000
Book & Page 15482/0211
Sale Date08/27/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN PATRICIA A$328,00015482/021108/27/2008
ALESSI CHERYLE S$210,00011636/031705/17/2002
GALLAGHER MICHAEL J$39,5009474/000110/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $445,455
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 930 930
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
CRLBSMT CRAWL 930 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
   4,096 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$188,200
Appraised Value$188,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,600$212,500$554,100
2023$341,600$121,400$463,000
2022$319,000$136,600$455,600
2021$267,100$136,600$403,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,600$212,500$554,100
2023$341,600$121,400$463,000
2022$319,000$136,600$455,600
2021$267,100$136,600$403,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps