101 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/M / /
Acct#
000735
Owner
MCENROE CHARLOTTE R
Assessment
$500,400
Appraisal
$500,400
PID
718
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$208,800$500,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$208,800$500,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCENROE CHARLOTTE R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 15
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$429,000
Book & Page 19195/314
Sale Date02/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCENROE CHARLOTTE R$429,00019195/31402/10/2023
BOYCE JOY W/STACY CHARLES H B$36,0003790/000112/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,119
Replacement Cost: $380,458
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 799 799
CANCANOPY 21 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 345 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,889 2,119

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,900$208,800$448,700
2023$239,900$196,200$436,100
2022$239,900$177,200$417,100
2021$200,300$158,200$358,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,900$208,800$448,700
2023$239,900$196,200$436,100
2022$239,900$177,200$417,100
2021$200,300$158,200$358,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps