18 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0005/E / /
Acct#
007357
Owner
MUEHL PATRICIA
Assessment
$661,100
Appraisal
$661,100
PID
7181
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$399,600$661,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$399,600$661,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMUEHL PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address18 SHERU LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$90,000
Book & Page 6382/0294
Sale Date05/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUEHL PATRICIA$90,0006382/029405/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $331,213
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 590 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,486 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$399,600
Appraised Value$399,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,700$399,600$657,300
2023$253,900$271,200$525,100
2022$237,500$233,100$470,600
2021$204,200$209,300$413,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,700$399,600$657,300
2023$253,900$271,200$525,100
2022$237,500$233,100$470,600
2021$204,200$209,300$413,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps