6 RACCOON RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 RACCOON RIDGE
Mblu
0002/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
007358
Owner
ANDERSON JOHN M
Assessment
$447,700
Appraisal
$447,700
PID
7182
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$282,300$447,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$282,300$447,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON JOHN M
Co-OwnerSANCHEZ MARIA ESTHER
Address22407 FOXHOUND LN
MIDDLEBURG, VA 20117
Sale Price$276,000
Book & Page 14356/0206
Sale Date01/21/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON JOHN M$276,00014356/020601/21/2005
WARD LAWRENCE J TRUSTEE$08277/008005/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 926
Replacement Cost: $231,766
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 926 926
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 326 0
   1,912 926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$282,300
Appraised Value$282,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$282,300$454,600
2023$172,300$221,100$393,400
2022$160,900$221,100$382,000
2021$134,700$216,400$351,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$282,300$454,600
2023$172,300$221,100$393,400
2022$160,900$221,100$382,000
2021$134,700$216,400$351,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps