6 WARREN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WARREN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
007359
Owner
MORGAN HEIDI L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$568,700
Appraisal
$568,700
PID
7183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$467,400$568,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$467,400$568,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN HEIDI L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHEIDI L MORGAN REV TRUST
Address240 COCHRAN HILL RD
NEW BOSTON, NH 03070
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 16606/0538
Sale Date05/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN HEIDI L TRUSTEE$200,00016606/053805/22/2013
WARD ELIZABETH A$05376/000604/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 685
Replacement Cost: $138,128
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 602 602
FATATTIC, FINISHED 416 83
CRLBSMT CRAWL 602 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
   1,640 685

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$467,400
Appraised Value$467,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,500$415,500$509,000
2023$93,500$389,500$483,000
2022$86,300$389,500$475,800
2021$72,900$249,300$322,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,500$415,500$509,000
2023$93,500$389,500$483,000
2022$86,300$389,500$475,800
2021$72,900$249,300$322,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps