5 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/N / /
Acct#
007361
Owner
JOYCE CYNTHIA M/BRYAN A - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,171,800
Appraisal
$1,171,800
PID
7185
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$712,800$1,171,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$712,800$1,171,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE CYNTHIA M/BRYAN A - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOYCE FAMILY TRUST OF 2024
AddressPO BOX 1107
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19455/733
Sale Date05/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOYCE CYNTHIA M/BRYAN A - TRUSTEES$019455/73305/24/2024
JOYCE MARTIN V/MARGARET A TRUSTEES$017227/086710/13/2015
JOYCE MARTIN V/MARGARET A$320,0007965/028808/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $614,431
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,350 1,350
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 488 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 681 0
   4,269 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$712,800
Appraised Value$712,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,500$600,300$1,013,800
2023$413,500$534,600$948,100
2022$376,400$534,600$911,000
2021$321,300$365,800$687,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,500$600,300$1,013,800
2023$413,500$534,600$948,100
2022$376,400$534,600$911,000
2021$321,300$365,800$687,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps