8 MILBURY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MILBURY LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
007362
Owner
WETTER PAUL A
Assessment
$2,960,200
Appraisal
$2,960,200
PID
7186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,816,200$1,144,000$2,960,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,816,200$1,144,000$2,960,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWETTER PAUL A
Co-OwnerCHINNOCK JANIS L
Address8 MILBURY LN

YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$1,550,000
Book & Page 17610/0514
Sale Date10/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WETTER PAUL A$1,550,00017610/051410/30/2017
MORENCY JAYE E/BRASSARD MICHAEL$600,0007445/015406/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,099
Replacement Cost: $2,348,102
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,737,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,584 2,584
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,797 1,797
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,044 783
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 909 455
CRLBSMT CRAWL 517 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 620 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,388 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 690 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 681 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 154 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 498 0
   12,746 6,099

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
ELVRELEV-RES5.00 STOPS$55,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Land$1,144,000
Appraised Value$1,144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  420.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,584,900$1,098,200$2,683,100
2023$1,584,900$961,000$2,545,900
2022$1,439,600$915,200$2,354,800
2021$1,200,100$858,000$2,058,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,584,900$1,098,200$2,683,100
2023$1,584,900$961,000$2,545,900
2022$1,439,600$915,200$2,354,800
2021$1,200,100$858,000$2,058,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps