70 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
007363
Owner
WARNER HENRY F JR/VIRGINIA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$465,100
Appraisal
$465,100
PID
7187
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$207,800$465,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$207,800$465,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER HENRY F JR/VIRGINIA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHENRY F JR/VIRGINIA L WARNER REV TRUSTS
Address70 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16168/0268
Sale Date08/24/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARNER HENRY F JR/VIRGINIA L TRUSTEES$016168/026808/24/2011
WARNER HENRY F JR/VIRGINIA L$01431/039701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $332,866
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 416 416
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   3,268 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$207,800
Appraised Value$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  512.00 S.F.$15,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  448.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,500$207,800$440,300
2023$232,500$150,800$383,300
2022$206,900$150,800$357,700
2021$181,600$117,300$298,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,500$207,800$440,300
2023$232,500$150,800$383,300
2022$206,900$150,800$357,700
2021$181,600$117,300$298,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200204VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps