46 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
007365
Owner
KRONENFELD DAVID E/GOLIA JR JOSEPH N - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$496,600
Appraisal
$496,600
PID
7189
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$197,100$496,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$197,100$496,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKRONENFELD DAVID E/GOLIA JR JOSEPH N - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKRONENFELD GOLIA REVOC TRUST
Address46 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19388/358
Sale Date01/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRONENFELD DAVID E/GOLIA JR JOSEPH N - TRUSTEES$019388/35801/27/2024
KRONENFELD DAVID ELLIOTT$509,00019151/62811/09/2022
STEVENS AARON G$250,00017800/031709/10/2018
WARNER NINA J$04012/032909/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $404,146
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 560 560
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   3,720 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  280.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,200$197,100$459,300
2023$273,100$143,100$416,200
2022$252,700$143,100$395,800
2021$211,700$111,300$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,200$197,100$459,300
2023$273,100$143,100$416,200
2022$252,700$143,100$395,800
2021$211,700$111,300$323,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps