176 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/C / /
Acct#
007368
Owner
MOSES JAMES G/DONNA H
Assessment
$438,700
Appraisal
$438,700
PID
7192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$147,100$438,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$147,100$438,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSES JAMES G/DONNA H
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address6 SHARON AVE
NORFOLK, MA 02056
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19029/149
Sale Date03/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSES JAMES G/DONNA H$019029/14903/10/2022
MOSES JAMES G$315,00018824/19109/30/2021
PHILLIPS ALAN/MARYELLEN$160,00011431/006302/01/2002
WARNQUIST ERIC V$01923/066801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,766
Replacement Cost: $368,289
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 672 672
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,854 1,766

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$147,100
Appraised Value$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  468.00 S.F.$8,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$147,100$388,600
2023$241,500$122,600$364,100
2022$238,300$122,600$360,900
2021$198,100$115,600$313,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$147,100$388,600
2023$241,500$122,600$364,100
2022$238,300$122,600$360,900
2021$198,100$115,600$313,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps