51 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0112/A / /
Acct#
007369
Owner
MILINAZZO - TRUSTEES JAMES L/ANABEL M
Assessment
$768,100
Appraisal
$768,100
PID
7193
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$494,900$768,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$494,900$768,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILINAZZO - TRUSTEES JAMES L/ANABEL M
Co-OwnerMILINAZZO TRUST JAMES AND ANABEL
Address9 TRULL LN EAST
LOWELL, MA 01852
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19701/174
Sale Date06/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILINAZZO - TRUSTEES JAMES L/ANABEL M$019701/17406/19/2025
MILINAZZO JAMES L/ANABEL$375,00016081/002804/15/2011
WARREN BENJAMIN M/GREGG$015147/089504/25/2007
WARREN BENJAMIN M$015112/066503/22/2007
WARREN BENJAMIN M/MARY F$01816/073601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $332,484
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,264 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 132 0
PTOPATIO 364 0
STPSTOOP 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 368 0
   3,404 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$494,900
Appraised Value$494,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  408.00 S.F$26,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$494,900$768,100
2023$273,200$424,200$697,400
2022$244,900$368,700$613,600
2021$212,600$353,500$566,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$494,900$768,100
2023$273,200$424,200$697,400
2022$244,900$368,700$613,600
2021$212,600$353,500$566,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps