14 FOURTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 FOURTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0042/A / /
Acct#
007370
Owner
KEROACK BRIAN J/CAROL D
Assessment
$699,400
Appraisal
$699,400
PID
7194
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,700$540,700$699,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,700$540,700$699,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEROACK BRIAN J/CAROL D
Co-Owner
Address29 PAYSON RD
FALMOUTH, ME 04105
Sale Price$30,500
Book & Page 7985/0271
Sale Date06/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEROACK BRIAN J/CAROL D$30,5007985/027106/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $213,075
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,976 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$540,700
Appraised Value$540,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$489,200$647,900
2023$158,700$386,200$544,900
2022$148,100$418,400$566,500
2021$127,300$354,000$481,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$489,200$647,900
2023$158,700$386,200$544,900
2022$148,100$418,400$566,500
2021$127,300$354,000$481,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps