109 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
007373
Owner
ANDREOZZI ANTHONY L/LISA A
Assessment
$2,685,600
Appraisal
$2,685,600
PID
7197
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,100$2,078,500$2,685,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,100$2,078,500$2,685,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREOZZI ANTHONY L/LISA A
Co-Owner
Address16722 ROSE APPLE DR
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
Sale Price$1,300,000
Book & Page 16563/0132
Sale Date03/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDREOZZI ANTHONY L/LISA A$1,300,00016563/013203/22/2013
STONE ROBERT A TRUSTEE$015955/003309/24/2010
STONE ROBERT$1,250,00015248/025308/31/2007
WASHBURN HELGA MAHR$04562/001101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $700,709
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,322 1,322
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 476 476
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 684 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 260 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   4,232 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$2,078,500
Appraised Value$2,078,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,500$1,862,000$2,437,500
2023$575,500$1,862,000$2,437,500
2022$530,200$1,216,200$1,746,400
2021$445,900$1,066,500$1,512,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,500$1,862,000$2,437,500
2023$575,500$1,862,000$2,437,500
2022$530,200$1,216,200$1,746,400
2021$445,900$1,066,500$1,512,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps