147 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0082/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
007375
Owner
CHICK HEATHER R
Assessment
$393,000
Appraisal
$393,000
PID
7199
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$168,800$393,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$168,800$393,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICK HEATHER R
Co-Owner
Address147 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18982/485
Sale Date10/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHICK HEATHER R$018982/48510/01/2021
GAGNON HEATHER$159,35016812/041103/06/2014
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRUSTEE$163,44416697/091308/28/2013
REYNOLDS HOLLY B/HAGOOD CAROL ANN$255,00013697/008811/13/2003
HARKINS PAUL J$216,00011952/009409/06/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $299,771
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 456 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,712 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$168,800
Appraised Value$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$168,800$393,000
2023$224,200$125,100$349,300
2022$209,900$125,100$335,000
2021$175,900$112,600$288,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$168,800$393,000
2023$224,200$125,100$349,300
2022$209,900$125,100$335,000
2021$175,900$112,600$288,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps