33 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0090/ / /
Acct#
000737
Owner
DAVIS FRANCES M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$494,900
Appraisal
$494,900
PID
720
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$405,400$494,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$405,400$494,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS FRANCES M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDAVIS FAMILY 2006 REV TRUST
Address36 PARK ST
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14930/0940
Sale Date05/01/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS FRANCES M TRUSTEE$014930/094005/01/2006
DAVIS FRANCES M/KEVIN S$05757/031401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 512
Replacement Cost: $120,943
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 512 512
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   744 512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$405,400
Appraised Value$405,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,500$360,400$449,900
2023$89,500$337,900$427,400
2022$83,700$340,900$424,600
2021$71,900$290,900$362,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,500$360,400$449,900
2023$89,500$337,900$427,400
2022$83,700$340,900$424,600
2021$71,900$290,900$362,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps