3 WILD GOOSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WILD GOOSE LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0043/A / /
Acct#
007385
Owner
WATSON - TRUSTEES ELLEN M/JOHN C
Assessment
$2,281,400
Appraisal
$2,281,400
PID
7208
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$965,200$1,316,200$2,281,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$965,200$1,316,200$2,281,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON - TRUSTEES ELLEN M/JOHN C
Co-OwnerWATSON 2024 FAMILY TRUST ELLEN M
Address3 WILD GOOSE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19400/747
Sale Date03/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WATSON - TRUSTEES ELLEN M/JOHN C$019400/74703/07/2024
WATSON JOHN C/ELLEN M$019290/37408/09/2023
WATSON JOHN R TRUSTEE$019039/66506/01/2022
WATSON ROBERTA M TRUSTEE$013176/033207/15/2003
WATSON ROBERTA M$351,0003491/034004/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 5,444
Replacement Cost: $1,261,935
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$959,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,082 3,082
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 2,362 2,362
PTOPATIO 325 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 277 0
   6,766 5,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,0001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$1,316,200
Appraised Value$1,316,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$864,200$1,263,600$2,127,800
2023$864,200$1,105,600$1,969,800
2022$808,700$1,053,000$1,861,700
2021$695,400$987,200$1,682,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$864,200$1,263,600$2,127,800
2023$864,200$1,105,600$1,969,800
2022$808,700$1,053,000$1,861,700
2021$695,400$987,200$1,682,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps