125 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
007386
Owner
DEEPWATER FRONTIER LLC
Assessment
$1,371,800
Appraisal
$1,371,800
PID
7209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$987,000$1,371,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$987,000$1,371,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEEPWATER FRONTIER LLC
Co-Owner
Address22 ISAAC LUCAS CIR
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$1,395,000
Book & Page 19406/744
Sale Date03/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEEPWATER FRONTIER LLC$1,395,00019406/74403/20/2024
SUTTON EDWARD J$545,00015217/069907/20/2007
WATSON ROGER E/MARY H$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $435,174
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 972 972
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 388 0
   2,108 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$987,000
Appraised Value$987,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,600$987,000$1,341,600
2023$354,600$690,900$1,045,500
2022$326,600$690,900$1,017,500
2021$274,400$661,300$935,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,600$987,000$1,341,600
2023$354,600$690,900$1,045,500
2022$326,600$690,900$1,017,500
2021$274,400$661,300$935,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps