14 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
000738
Owner
COOK JUDITH K TRUSTEE
Assessment
$628,300
Appraisal
$628,300
PID
721
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$374,500$628,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$374,500$628,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK JUDITH K TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCOOK FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1765
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16525/0092
Sale Date11/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOK JUDITH K TRUSTEE$016525/009211/16/2012
COOK GEORGE P/JUDITH K$115,0006573/033406/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,191
Replacement Cost: $319,951
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 728 255
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 208 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 195 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,359 1,191

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$374,500
Appraised Value$374,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,100$374,500$608,600
2023$234,100$256,500$490,600
2022$215,400$256,500$471,900
2021$181,200$221,600$402,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,100$374,500$608,600
2023$234,100$256,500$490,600
2022$215,400$256,500$471,900
2021$181,200$221,600$402,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps