10 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0029/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
007388
Owner
BRINKMAN DAVID W/SAIDMAN J BETH
Assessment
$1,102,400
Appraisal
$1,102,400
PID
7211
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$666,600$1,102,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$666,600$1,102,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINKMAN DAVID W/SAIDMAN J BETH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 130
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$170,000
Book & Page 4971/0323
Sale Date01/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRINKMAN DAVID W/SAIDMAN J BETH$170,0004971/032301/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,751
Replacement Cost: $536,217
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 771 771
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 661 661
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 425 319
CRLBSMT CRAWL 771 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 147 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 315 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 237 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 293 0
   3,620 1,751

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$666,600
Appraised Value$666,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,400$539,600$932,000
2023$392,400$476,200$868,600
2022$366,100$452,300$818,400
2021$303,800$420,600$724,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,400$539,600$932,000
2023$392,400$476,200$868,600
2022$366,100$452,300$818,400
2021$303,800$420,600$724,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps