1520 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1520 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0010/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
007402
Owner
WEARE RICHARD E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$431,500
Appraisal
$431,500
PID
7225
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,000$365,500$431,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,000$365,500$431,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEARE RICHARD E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWEARE ROBERT R
AddressPO BOX 741
PORTLAND, ME 04101
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17386/0815
Sale Date12/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEARE RICHARD E TRUSTEE$017386/081512/06/2016
WEARE RICHARD E TRUSTEE$016600/072005/13/2013
WEARE RICHARD E TRUSTEE$014411/093503/08/2005
WEARE CHARLES E/JANICE V TRUSTEES$05188/010909/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 698
Replacement Cost: $90,156
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 698 698
SLBSLAB 698 0
   1,396 698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Frontage
Land$365,500
Appraised Value$365,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  36.00 S.F.&HGT$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,100$365,500$424,600
2023$59,100$337,400$396,500
2022$57,800$337,400$395,200
2021$45,400$224,900$270,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,100$365,500$424,600
2023$59,100$337,400$396,500
2022$57,800$337,400$395,200
2021$45,400$224,900$270,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps