291 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
291 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
007405
Owner
WEARE DAVID A
Assessment
$522,500
Appraisal
$522,500
PID
7228
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$444,900$522,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$444,900$522,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEARE DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address291 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1988/0465
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEARE DAVID A$01988/046501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $103,354
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 448 448
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 448 224
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 448 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   1,392 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.56
Frontage
Land$444,900
Appraised Value$444,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,500$444,900$516,400
2023$71,500$322,900$394,400
2022$65,700$322,900$388,600
2021$56,800$251,200$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,500$444,900$516,400
2023$71,500$322,900$394,400
2022$65,700$322,900$388,600
2021$56,800$251,200$308,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps