615 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
615 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
007407
Owner
POISSON - TRUSTEE GLEN R/ROGER J
Assessment
$1,199,600
Appraisal
$1,199,600
PID
7230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,100$528,500$1,199,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,100$528,500$1,199,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPOISSON - TRUSTEE GLEN R/ROGER J
Co-OwnerPOISSON TRUST LOUISE L
Address615 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19808/687
Sale Date09/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POISSON - TRUSTEE GLEN R/ROGER J$019808/68709/02/2025
POISSON ROGER J/LOUISE L$016398/076108/20/2012
POISSON LOUISE L TRUSTEE$014987/031410/16/2006
POISSON LOUISE L$012497/029701/25/2003
POISSON ROGER J/LOUISE L$49,9008081/001011/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,034
Replacement Cost: $815,194
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$660,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,618 1,618
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,591 557
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,104 552
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 307 307
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 528 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 205 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,963 0
   8,074 3,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$528,500
Appraised Value$528,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,300$528,500$1,140,800
2023$582,000$328,800$910,800
2022$563,700$293,300$857,000
2021$472,700$230,300$703,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,300$528,500$1,140,800
2023$582,000$328,800$910,800
2022$563,700$293,300$857,000
2021$472,700$230,300$703,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps