55 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0013/ 0001/ /
Acct#
007409
Owner
RAVELSON LARRY C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$469,600
Appraisal
$469,600
PID
7232
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$338,800$469,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$338,800$469,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAVELSON LARRY C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLARRY C RAVELSON FAMILY TRUST
Address110 SEWALL AVE APT 6
BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19214/56
Sale Date03/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAVELSON LARRY C TRUSTEE$019214/5603/13/2023
RAVELSON LARRY C$47,0006912/003701/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 826
Replacement Cost: $181,032
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super103
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 826 826
CRLBSMT CRAWL 924 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 77 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 21 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 201 0
   2,049 826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$338,800
Appraised Value$338,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$338,800$469,600
2023$195,800$174,400$370,200
2022$195,800$174,400$370,200
2021$131,300$170,700$302,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$338,800$469,600
2023$195,800$174,400$370,200
2022$195,800$174,400$370,200
2021$131,300$170,700$302,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps