380 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
380 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
007410
Owner
WEARE MICHAEL G/PATRICIA L
Assessment
$1,674,200
Appraisal
$1,674,200
PID
7233
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,128,800$545,400$1,674,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,128,800$545,400$1,674,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEARE MICHAEL G/PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
Address380 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17471/0919
Sale Date05/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEARE MICHAEL G/PATRICIA L$017471/091905/08/2017
WEARE MICHAEL G$017471/091705/08/2017
WEARE MICHAEL G/PATRICIA$010212/021109/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $1,285,985
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,400 2,400
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,400 2,400
FOPPORCH, OPEN 396 0
PTOPATIO 175 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 2,400 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   10,231 4,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $231,999
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 178 0
   1,730 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.85
Frontage
Land$545,400
Appraised Value$545,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1680.00 S.F.$50,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,043,800$545,400$1,589,200
2023$1,043,800$395,900$1,439,700
2022$943,400$395,900$1,339,300
2021$795,800$307,900$1,103,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,043,800$545,400$1,589,200
2023$1,043,800$395,900$1,439,700
2022$943,400$395,900$1,339,300
2021$795,800$307,900$1,103,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201004VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps