16 CIRCUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 CIRCUIT ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
007413
Owner
KAYE BRIAN S/WENDY V E
Assessment
$1,445,500
Appraisal
$1,445,500
PID
7236
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,500$717,000$1,445,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,500$717,000$1,445,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKAYE BRIAN S/WENDY V E
Co-Owner
Address16 CIRCUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 15349/0253
Sale Date01/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAYE BRIAN S/WENDY V E$615,00015349/025301/30/2008
RYAN JOSEPH A JR/KATHLEEN$014980/007109/27/2006
RYAN JOSEPH A JR$190,00014200/027208/19/2004
KNIGHT RICHARD S JR$010459/020802/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,527
Replacement Cost: $838,512
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,517 1,517
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 798 798
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 423 212
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 442 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 138 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,503 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,637 2,527

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$717,000
Appraised Value$717,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$667,100$717,000$1,384,100
2023$667,100$446,100$1,113,200
2022$636,200$536,100$1,172,300
2021$535,200$305,900$841,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$667,100$717,000$1,384,100
2023$667,100$446,100$1,113,200
2022$636,200$536,100$1,172,300
2021$535,200$305,900$841,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps