1931 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1931 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0100/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
007414
Owner
LITTLE YORK MOTEL LLC
Assessment
$840,500
Appraisal
$840,500
PID
7237
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$576,000$840,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$576,000$840,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE YORK MOTEL LLC
Co-Owner
Address496 CURRIER DR
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$870,000
Book & Page 19321/945
Sale Date09/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLE YORK MOTEL LLC$870,00019321/94509/29/2023
OGQ YORK PROPERTIES LLC$510,00018098/15811/14/2019
BREAKWATER MOTEL LLC$016878/007708/20/2014
JENLEW ENTERPRISES LLC$365,00013799/034512/12/2003
ROCKWELL PAMELA J$175,00010979/018611/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 4,165
Replacement Cost: $387,912
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms10
Total Baths10
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,165 4,165
CANCANOPY 472 0
PTOPATIO 585 0
SLBSLAB 4,165 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 556 0
   9,943 4,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPAHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3010
DescriptionMOTELS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Land$576,000
Appraised Value$576,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4500.00 S.F.$3,4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  24.00 S.F.$4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  224.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,000$497,500$730,500
2023$233,000$392,800$625,800
2022$228,400$392,800$621,200
2021$212,700$294,700$507,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,000$497,500$730,500
2023$233,000$392,800$625,800
2022$228,400$392,800$621,200
2021$212,700$294,700$507,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps