3 ORGANUG LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ORGANUG LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
000741
Owner
CUNNINGHAM JACQUELINE M
Assessment
$708,000
Appraisal
$708,000
PID
724
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$293,200$708,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$293,200$708,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM JACQUELINE M
Co-OwnerMURPHY SUSAN K/ROBERT L JR
Address3 ORGANUG LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$585,000
Book & Page 18885/141
Sale Date11/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM JACQUELINE M$585,00018885/14111/18/2021
STRATER CHARLES G II/ERICA B$389,90018551/79802/05/2021
BOYD MARILYN C TRUSTEE$016505/054112/21/2012
BOYD MARILYN$01941/066301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $527,598
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 768 768
CANCANOPY 64 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   3,656 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$293,200
Appraised Value$293,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,500$293,200$638,700
2023$358,800$245,800$604,600
2022$358,800$211,300$570,100
2021$222,900$189,700$412,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,500$293,200$638,700
2023$358,800$245,800$604,600
2022$358,800$211,300$570,100
2021$222,900$189,700$412,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps