110 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0014/B / /
Acct#
007417
Owner
MONGROO MEGHAN ELIZABETH
Assessment
$816,900
Appraisal
$816,900
PID
7240
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,700$226,200$816,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,700$226,200$816,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMONGROO MEGHAN ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address552 RIVER RD
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$829,000
Book & Page 19812/947
Sale Date12/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONGROO MEGHAN ELIZABETH$829,00019812/94712/22/2025
STONEY BROOK REALTY LLC$525,00019701/53507/18/2025
SMITH MATTHEW R$012875/002105/09/2003
SMITH SUZANNE N/MATTHEW R$20,00010034/015906/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $388,313
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,109 1,109
CRLBSMT CRAWL 341 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 765 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 768 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
   3,831 1,109
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $249,601
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
CRLBSMT CRAWL 920 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
   2,712 920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.12
Frontage
Land$226,200
Appraised Value$226,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  64.00 S.F.$3001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  64.00 S.F.$3001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  64.00 S.F.$3001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,300$219,700$768,000
2023$548,300$137,300$685,600
2022$513,200$137,300$650,500
2021$430,200$129,400$559,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,300$219,700$768,000
2023$548,300$137,300$685,600
2022$513,200$137,300$650,500
2021$430,200$129,400$559,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps