YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
9 IRIS AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
9 IRIS AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0112/ / /
Acct#
007430
Owner
MCLAREN TIMOTHY J
Assessment
$726,000
Appraisal
$726,000
PID
7253
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$175,800
$550,200
$726,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$175,800
$550,200
$726,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MCLAREN TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address
9 IRIS AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19556/141
Sale Date
11/15/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MCLAREN TIMOTHY J
$0
19556/141
11/15/2024
MCLAREN TIMOTHY
$410,000
18457/628
11/19/2020
OSGOOD RUSSELL TRUSTEE
$0
17507/0449
06/09/2017
WEARE RAYMOND O JR
$0
6426/0132
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
988
Replacement Cost:
$244,340
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$173,500
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
988
988
PTO
PATIO
77
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
988
0
2,053
988
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
Land
$550,200
Appraised Value
$550,200
Total
2024
$175,800
$445,400
$621,200
2023
$175,800
$288,200
$464,000
2022
$164,600
$273,800
$438,400
2021
$138,000
$254,600
$392,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$175,800
$445,400
$621,200
2023
$175,800
$288,200
$464,000
2022
$164,600
$273,800
$438,400
2021
$138,000
$254,600
$392,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2024
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps