15 IRIS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 IRIS AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0112/H / /
Acct#
007431
Owner
KFLT-15 IRIS AVE LLC
Assessment
$723,900
Appraisal
$723,900
PID
7254
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$547,800$723,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$547,800$723,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKFLT-15 IRIS AVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 FEELEY LN
HINGHAM, MA 02043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19776/21
Sale Date10/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KFLT-15 IRIS AVE LLC$019776/2110/03/2025
KELLER - TRUSTEES NICHOLAS/KERRIE$019592/67011/11/2024
KELLER KERRIE/NICHOLAS$430,00018522/75012/21/2020
GARLAND REAL ESTATE LLC$342,80017482/023705/31/2017
WEARE RAYMOND O JR$06426/012601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $224,186
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
STPSTOOP 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   1,782 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$547,800
Appraised Value$547,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,100$443,400$619,500
2023$176,100$286,900$463,000
2022$163,800$272,600$436,400
2021$141,300$253,500$394,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,100$443,400$619,500
2023$176,100$286,900$463,000
2022$163,800$272,600$436,400
2021$141,300$253,500$394,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps