14 IRIS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 IRIS AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0112/F / /
Acct#
007434
Owner
TRAFTON PAMELA W/ERNEST L
Assessment
$713,900
Appraisal
$713,900
PID
7257
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$550,200$713,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$550,200$713,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAFTON PAMELA W/ERNEST L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 206
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17507/0451
Sale Date06/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAFTON PAMELA W/ERNEST L$017507/045106/09/2017
WEARE RAYMOND O JR$06426/013201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $218,009
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   1,728 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$550,200
Appraised Value$550,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,700$445,400$609,100
2023$163,700$288,200$451,900
2022$153,300$273,800$427,100
2021$132,100$254,600$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,700$445,400$609,100
2023$163,700$288,200$451,900
2022$153,300$273,800$427,100
2021$132,100$254,600$386,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps