86 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0029/G / /
Acct#
007435
Owner
HARRINGTON MICHAEL/LYNN
Assessment
$1,476,900
Appraisal
$1,476,900
PID
7258
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,800$883,100$1,476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,800$883,100$1,476,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON MICHAEL/LYNN
Co-Owner
Address94 CHAD RD
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 19105/943
Sale Date09/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRINGTON MICHAEL/LYNN$1,200,00019105/94309/01/2022
JENSEN DAVID M/CHARLOTTE A$016972/030902/06/2015
JENSEN-MINGHELLA REALTY TRUST$72,0008197/021609/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $498,168
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 616 616
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,232 616
PTOPATIO 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,132 2,472
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $230,430
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 114 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 171 0
   1,853 784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$883,100
Appraised Value$883,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,600$658,500$1,153,100
2023$507,900$658,500$1,166,400
2022$469,600$658,500$1,128,100
2021$391,600$432,200$823,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,600$658,500$1,153,100
2023$507,900$658,500$1,166,400
2022$469,600$658,500$1,128,100
2021$391,600$432,200$823,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps